Here is the Bladen County Parks & Recreation Department’s basketball schedules. For information, call 862-6770.
Tuesday, Jan. 7
6:45 p.m.: Lakers vs. Knicks
Thursday, Jan. 9
7:30 p.m.: Grizzlies vs. Bulls
Monday, Jan. 13
6:45 p.m.: Pistons vs. Grizzlies
7:30 p.m.: Lakers vs. Bulls
Tuesday, Jan. 21
6:45 p.m.: Lakers vs. Grizzlies
7:30 p.m.: Knicks vs. Pistons
Saturday, Jan. 25
9:45 a.m.: Pistons vs. Lakers
10:30 a.m.: Bulls vs. Knicks
Tuesday, Jan. 28
6:45 p.m.: Bulls vs. Pistons
7:30 p.m.: Grizzlies vs. Knicks
Tuesday, Feb. 4
6:45 p.m.: Knicks vs. Lakers
7:30 p.m.: Bulls vs. Grizzlies
Monday, Feb. 10
6:45 p.m.: Grizzlies vs. Pistons
7:30 p.m.: Bulls vs. Lakers
Thursday, Feb. 13
7:30 p.m.: Grizzlies vs. Lakers
Monday, Feb. 17
5:45 p.m.: Knicks vs. Bulls
6:30 p.m.: Lakers vs. Pistons
Tuesday, Feb. 18
7:30 p.m.: Pistons vs. Knicks
Thursday, Feb. 20
6:30 p.m.: Pistons vs. Bulls
7:15 p.m.: Knicks vs. Grizzlies
Tournament
Monday, Feb. 24
5:45 p.m.: No. 5 vs. No. 4
6:30 p.m.: No. 3 vs. No. 2
Tuesday, Feb. 25
7 p.m. No. 4-5 winner No. 1
Thursday, Feb. 27
6:30 p.m.: Championship game
Tuesday, Jan. 14
7:30 p.m.: Mystics vs. Storm
Saturday, Jan. 25
9 a.m.: Storm vs. Mystics
Wednesday, Jan. 29
7:30 p.m.: Mystics vs. Storm
Thursday, Feb. 6
7:30 p.m.: Storm vs. Mystics
Tuesday, Feb. 11
7:30 p.m.: Mystics vs. Storm
Thursday, Feb. 20
5:45 p.m.: Storms vs. Mystics
Thursday, Jan. 9
5:45 p.m.: Gold vs. Blue
6:20 p.m.: Burgundy vs. Black
6:55 p.m.: Orange vs. Grey
Tuesday, Jan. 14
5:45 p.m.: Blue vs. Grey
6:20 p.m.: Black vs. Orange
6:55 p.m.: Gold vs. Burgundy
Thursday, Jan. 16
5:45 p.m.: Black vs. Gold
6:20 p.m.: Blue vs. Orange
6:55 p.m.: Burgundy vs. Grey
Thursday, Jan. 23
5:45 p.m.: Black vs. Grey
6:20 p.m.: Gold vs. Orange
6:55 p.m.: Burgundy vs. Blue
Wednesday, Jan. 29
5:45 p.m.: Orange vs. Burgundy
6:20 p.m.: Grey vs. Gold
6:55 p.m.: Blue vs. Black
Thursday, Jan. 30
5:45 p.m.: Black vs. Burgundy
6:20 p.m.: Blue vs. Gold
6:55 p.m.: Grey vs. Orange
Thursday, Feb. 6
5:45 p.m.: Grey vs. Blue
6:20 p.m.: Orange vs. Black
6:55 p.m.: Burgundy vs. Gold
Tuesday, Feb. 11
5:45 p.m.: Gold vs. Black
6:20 p.m.: Grey vs. Burgundy
6:55 p.m.: Orange vs. Blue
Thursday, Feb. 13
5:45 p.m.: Blue vs. Burgundy
6:20 p.m.: Orange vs. Gold
6:55 p.m.: Grey vs. Black
Tuesday, Feb. 18
5:45 p.m.: Black vs.Blue
6:20 p.m.: Gold vs. Grey
6:55 p.m.: Burgundy vs. Orange
POSTSEASON
Tuesday, Feb. 25
5:45 p.m.: No. 6 vs. No. 5
6:20 p.m.: No. 4 vs. No. 3
Thursday, Feb. 25
5:45 p.m.: No. 2 vs. No. 1
Monday, Jan. 13
5:30 p.m.: Game
Tuesday, Jan. 21
5:30 p.m.: Game
Tuesday, Jan. 28
5:30 p.m.: Game
Tuesday, Feb. 4
5:30 p.m.: Game
Monday, Feb. 10
5:30 p.m.: Game