Press "Enter" to skip to content

Bladenboro Middle School releases Honor Roll Lists

Bladenboro Middle School released their Honor Roll lists on Tuesday, June 11.

Honor Roll 4th Quarter

June 2019

5th Grade

Superintendent’s List:  (96 +)  O’Marion Brown, Jonah Bryan, Franklin Pait,

Jackson Pait, Natalee Sykes, Makenna Thurman, Leea Wilkins, Faith Wren

A Honor Roll (90+)  Kali Allen, Natalie Britt, Miles Bullard, Juandiego Burga-Cupen, Ashondre Green Bryant, Brenna Hester, Dalton Hester, Hunter Hester, Tylik McCall, Peyton Pope, Crystal Stewart, Harmony Thompson

A/B Honor Roll (80+) – Lileigh Anderson, Jyra Best, Nicole Castrol Vergara,

Gwendolyn Cordle, Phoebe Davis, Aiden Dove, Kaniya Gibson, Michaela Hester,

Abbie Hickman,  Nicholas Jackson, Aundre Lacy, Noah Lee, Alyssa Lennon ,

Bryan Rojas Maldonado, Joshua Martin, Jennsen Santana Martinez,

Campbell McLaurin, Morgan Moore, Emogen Schallert, Justin Spaulding,

Katlyn Williams

6th Grade

Superintendent’s List:  (96 +) – Holland Davis

A Honor Roll: (90+) – Jade Black, Caleb Clark, Marlene Crabtree, Alanna Dowless, Kara Guase, Chason Harris, Natalie Holland, Flor Jacome Duarte, Addison King,

Valeria Lopez Martinez, O’Mara McDonald, Luke Pait, Alyana Parnell, Dorien Rivera, HIllary Roblero Sandoval, Richard Severine

A/B Honor Roll:(80+) – Stephen Cole Dowless, Hailey Hunt, Jackson Pait,

Haleigh Seabolt, Nevaeh Singletary, Gracie Todd, Marlie Walters, Madison Wilkins

Principal’s List: (improve in all core classes) – Caleb Clark, Chason Harris,

Addison King, Aaron Luke Pait

7th Grade

Superintendent’s List: (96 +) –  Mary Davis, Megan Pait, Brookee’ Singletary

A Honor Roll: (90+)  – Mallory Bryan, Will Durden, Kinley Hilburn, Shamaria Jackson,

Audrey Oldfield

A/B Honor Roll:(80+) – Joshua Atkins, Colin Britt, Benjamin Davis, Lainey Fowler, Jesse Gause, Brennan Greene, Alexys Griffin,  Mayra Guijosa-Santiago, Eddie Labra, Jenna McLean, Trinity Meares, Kaci Nance, Kaelan Pittman, Tiffany Russ,

Jasmin Santana-Martinez, Amerie Smith, Landon Stanley, Taeonna Wilson,

Summer Winebarger

Principal’s List (improvement  in all core classes) – Mayra Guijosa-Santiago, Kimberlyn Pinyan

8th Grade

Superintendent’s List: (96 +) – Catherine Dowless, Waden Norris

A Honor Roll: (90+) -Raegan Blackmon, Alan Breakfield, Maycee Bullard,

Rylee Chadwick, Julia Deavers, Alexis Edwards, Alyssa Hales, Whitney McLean,

Mackenzie Singletary, Samantha Strange, Kaden Thurman, Aaron Wren, Emily Young

A/B Honor Roll:(80+) – Haleigh Atkinson, Lainey Autry, Michael Byrd, Mycah Campbell,

Adrianna Evans, Camryn Hales, Shanyla Hunter, Isaac Mendoza, Caleigh Phillips, Brandon Pope, Jack Priest, Chandler Russ, Dacoda Stone, Lydia Villagomez,

Megan West, Kelsey Williams, Jabrial White, Michael Young

Share:
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.