Press "Enter" to skip to content

East Bladen fall sports schedules

Soccer | Volleyball | Tennis | Cross country | JV Football | JV Soccer


.

East Bladen varsity football

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 12
Scrimmage at Lumberton
6 p.m.
Aug. 16
Scrimmage at James Kenan
TBA
Aug. 23
Wallace-Rose Hill
7:30 p.m.
Aug. 30
at Clinton
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 13
at Whiteville
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 20
South Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 27
at Red Springs
7:30 p.m.
Oct. 4
West Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Oct. 11
Fairmont
7:30 p.m.
Oct. 18
at St. Pauls
7:30 p.m.
Oct. 25
East Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Nov. 8
West Bladen
7:30 p.m.

.

East Bladen varsity boys’ soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 21
Wallace-Rose Hill
6 p.m.
Aug. 24
West Iredell
TBA
Aug. 27
at Dixon
TBA
Aug. 29
James Kenan
6 p.m.
Sept. 4
at Clinton
TBA
Sept. 11
St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 16
South Columbus
6 p.m.
Sept. 18
at East Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 23
at West Columbus
6 p.m.
Sept. 25
Whiteville
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 30
at Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 2
West Bladen
6 p.m.
Oct. 9
at St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 14
at South Columbus
5 p.m.
Oct. 16
East Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 21
West Columbus
6 p.m.
Oct. 23
at Whiteville
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 28
Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 30
at West Bladen
6 p.m.

.

East Bladen volleyball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 20
at Clinton
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 22
at Whiteville
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 27
South Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 29
at Red Springs
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 3
West Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 5
at Fairmont
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 9
Clinton
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 10
at St. Pauls
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 12
East Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 16
Midway
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 19
at West Bladen
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 24
Whiteville
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 26
at South Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 30
at Midway
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 1
Red Springs
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 3
at West Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 8
Fairmont
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 10
at St. Pauls
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 15
East Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 22
West Bladen
4:30 p.m.

.

East Bladen girls’ tennis

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 19
Fairmont
4 p.m.
Aug. 20
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
Aug. 27
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
Aug. 29
West Bladen
4 p.m.
Sept. 3
Whiteville
4 p.m.
Sept. 5
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
Sept. 10
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
Sept. 12
East Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 19
at West Bladen
4 p.m.
Oct. 1
Red Springs
4 p.m.
Oct. 3
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
Oct. 9-10
Tournament (at East Bladen)
Noon

.

East Bladen cross country

DATE
HOST
TIME
Sept. 18
Fairmont (Luther Britt Park)
4 p.m.
Sept. 25
Red Springs
4 p.m.
Sept. 30
Whiteville
4 p.m.
Oct. 9
St. Pauls (Luther Britt Park)
4 p.m.
Oct. 16
West Bladen (Bladen County Park)
4 p.m.
Oct. 23
Luther Britt Park
(Conference championship)
4 p.m.

.

East Bladen junior varsity football

DATE
SITE
TIME
Aug. 22
at Wallace-Rose Hill
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 29
Clinton
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 12
Whiteville
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19
at South Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 26
Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 3
at West Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 10
at Fairmont
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 17
St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
Nov. 7
at West Bladen
6:30 p.m.

.

East Bladen junior varsity boys’ soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Sept. 11
St. Pauls
5 p.m.
Sept. 18
at East Columbus
5 p.m.
Sept. 25
Whiteville
5 p.m.
Sept. 30
at Red Springs
5 p.m.
Oct. 9
at St. Pauls
5 p.m.
Oct. 16
East Columbus
5 p.m.
Oct. 23
at Whiteville
5 p.m.
Oct. 28
Red Springs
5 p.m.

Share:
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.