Press "Enter" to skip to content

2022 East Bladen fall sports schedules

Spread the love

Football | Boys’ soccer | Volleyball | Girls’ tennis | JV football |


.

East Bladen football

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 19
at Wallace-Rose Hill
7 p.m.
Aug. 26
at South Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 2
Whiteville
7 p.m.
Sept. 9
Wilmington Laney
6 p.m.
Sept. 16
at Midway
7 p.m.
Sept. 30
at West Bladen
7 p.m.
Oct. 14
Fairmont
7 p.m.
Oct. 21
at Red Springs
7 p.m.
Oct. 28
St. Pauls
7 p.m.

.

East Bladen boys’ soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 10
at Dixon (scrimmage)
TBD
Aug. 12
Bladen Cup (scrimmage)
TBD
Aug. 16
at New Hanover
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 22
at North Brunswick
6 p.m.
Aug. 27
Cary
TBD
Aug. 29
North Brunswick
5:30 p.m.
Sept. 6
Whiteville
5:30 p.m.
Sept. 12
at Midway
6 p.m.
Sept. 14
Clinton
6 p.m.
Sept. 19
at West Bladen
6 p.m.
Sept. 26
Fairmont
6 p.m.
Sept. 28
at Red Springs
6 p.m.
Oct. 3
St. Pauls
6 p.m.
Oct. 5
Midway
6 p.m.
Oct. 10
at Clinton
6 p.m.
Oct. 12
West Bladen
6 p.m.
Oct. 19
at Fairmont
6 p.m.
Oct. 24
Red Springs
6 p.m.
Oct. 26
at St. Pauls
6 p.m.

.

East Bladen volleyball

Junior varsity game begins at 4:30 p.m. followed by varsity game

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 16
Whiteville
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 18
at South Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 22
at Whiteville
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 25
at East Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 29
South Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 1
at Midway
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 6
Clinton
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 8
at West Bladen
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 12
East Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 15
Fairmont
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 20
at Red Springs
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 22
St. Pauls
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 27
Midway
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 29
at Clinton
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 4
West Bladen
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 11
at Fairmont
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 13
Red Springs
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 18
at St. Pauls
4:30/6 p.m.

.

East Bladen girls’ tennis

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 16
Whiteville (DH)
4 p.m.
Aug. 23
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
Aug. 25
Red Springs (DH)
4 p.m.
Aug. 29
South Columbus (DH)
4 p.m.
Aug. 30
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
Sept. 6
Clinton
4 p.m.
Sept. 8
at West Bladen
4 p.m.
Sept. 15
Fairmont
4 p.m.
Sept. 22
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
Sept. 29
at Clinton
4 p.m.
Oct. 4
West Bladen
4 p.m.
Oct. 11-12
SAC tournament at East Bladen
11 a.m.

.

East Bladen junior varsity football

DATE
SITE
TIME
Aug. 18
Wallace-Rose Hill
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 25
South Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 1
at Whiteville
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 8
at Wilmington Laney
6 p.m.
Sept. 15
Midway
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 22
at Clinton
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 29
West Bladen
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 13
at Fairmont
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 20
Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 27
at St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.

Football | Boys’ soccer | Volleyball | Girls’ tennis | JV football |