BladenOnline.com

Bladen County's leading website for news, sports, advertising and more!

East Bladen High School releases honor roll

East Bladen High SchoolEast Bladen High School has released their honor roll for second nine week.

9th Grade

Superintendent’s List

Jackson H Bostic, Sammi Jiang, Lily Lin, Nicholas L. Norris, and Aaron J. Smith.

 

“A” Honor Roll

Anders, Kaleb Dawson Anders, Devin Oneal Bowen, Katie B. Evans, Alyssa Ann Futrell, Sara Anna Gargala, Elizabeth Gray Guy, Joshua S. Hayes, William Clinton Hester, Colin Jacob Hill, Brady Duane Dean Hollingsworth, Cheyanne Naveah Jacobs, Alisa Sharday Jessup, Ashanti M. Kelly, Aiyana Marie Lowry, Tatianna Jenai McElveen, Kenia Median Leal, Garret A. Melvin, Nacaela M. Melvin, De’Angela Moore, Anette G. Munoz-Ventura, Kristen Nicole Pate, Ayden Michael Piland, Jacob K. Priest, Kayleigh Raynor, Gavin Hoytt Register, Carlie L. West, and Hannah Paten Wheeless.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Shamaya Niasia Antone, Sidiamond D. Atkinson, Heaven Ta’Nyaih Baldwin, Harold Alfonzo Banks, Jayson M. Baxter, Renee Simone Beasley, Maggie Carroll Beyer, Victor Campbell, Jakye Rashawn Ellis-Bennett, Aminah Nydasia Felder, Sayvi Angelinne Fuentes Eleria, Chandler Daniel Gross, Chelsey Janiah Herring, Lavada K. Jackson, Makia Simone Johnson, Kylee D. Kellam, Aaron Michael Lamb, Cheylee Mathis, Jaquez S. McKoy, RaSean Maurice McKoy, Zay’Quan McKoy, Jonae Nakole McLaughlin, Zachary Meares, Emilie Medina, Cheyanne Elizabeth Merritt, Rae’Shaan Shelton Monroe, Laney Nicole Richardson, Briana Lisette-Marie Spears, Merissa Yareth Vazquez-Olarte,  and Mark Anthony-Nicholas Wallace.

 

 

10th Grade

Superintendent’s List

Michelle Soto Mota

“A” Honor Roll

Alexis Noel Allen, Tayshaun E. Berkeley, Cadee Orissa Bryan, Marissa Cruz, Zoey Lent, Jacob Lyde, Khalil Akoi McKoy, Lorna Jade Mendell, Johanna Marie Parker, Ramon S. Ponce,  David Rohrbacher, Lexus A. Smith, Samantha Smith, Ashley Stewart, and Cassidy E. Watts.

 

 

 

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Al Gozy, Ebrahim Ali Al Gozy, Sarah D. Beyer, Ja’Majah Katlin Brown, Abigail H. Cross, Charles Whitney Dixon, Milton Jose Estrada-Gonzalez, Aaliyah Mya Jene Gregg, Tamara Olivia Grissett, Ahlrich Hendrix, Scarlina Highsmith, Tiara Highsmith, Lee Irvin Hill, Angelica Janae Hines, Yisell Lopez-Castro, Alicia R. McKiver, Deysias McKoy, Ebony D. McKoy, Shanell M. McMillian, Venna Patrice Metz, Alan Mojarro-Luna, Jose Luis Monroy, Connor Pate, Jaylin K. Peterson, Destiny Richardson, Kaleb Robbins, Jaylin D. Robinson, Elizabeth Santiago, Garria Monae Smith, Chasity Cheyenne Terry, Aaron Dwayne Todd, and Ruth A. Ward.

 

 

 

 

 

 

11th Grade

Superintendent’s List

Morton, Cameron Alexander Morton, Gabriel Bradford Barber, Grace Amelia Faircloth, Christian Alayna Hester, Ting Ting Lin, and Elijah J. Turner-Dobson.

“A” Honor Roll

 

Jan Carlos Alvarez Nunez, Maggie Ann Basilio Zuniga, Demeary Hope Britt, Cybil Campbell, Abigail Cooley, Bailee R. Davis, Ashley Brooke Early, Jake A. Evans, Faith Ariel Faircloth, Ashlyn, Futrell, Lashonda Lenay Graham, Ashley Nicole Hardin, Sarah Ashley Johnson, Destini D. Jones, Mary Gracyn Martin, Lila Kate McDuffie, Jay Thomas McGill, Corey Donell Miller, Jazmin Mondragon, Adrionna Gabriel Monroe, Katie Summer Pontak, Michael Reid Potter, Constance Brianna Smith, Isabella Rae Smith, Jordan S. Stanley, Cemizah O. Stephens, Madison Todd, and Zachary R. Yankasky.

 

 

 

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Ezequiel Arteaga, Lindsey Brooke Collins, Nesiah Shante Davis-Mckoy, Uriel De Jesus Delarosa, Peyton Noel Fell, Ethan Lane Fletcher, Kiara Fantasia Gibbs, Anahilee Hernandez Cruz, Greyson Miller Heustess, Whitney L. Highsmith, Olivia McKensi Gabrielle Hollingsworth, Quadre D. Jackson, Briana M. Johnson, Wyatt Timothy Kersey, Tyrese Rashad McElveen, Shadecia Rene McMillian, Sarah Kathryn Meares, Pierce Alexander Melvin, Jatyra Shanice Moore Peterson, Mitzi Morales-Baza, Vanessa Munoz Miranda, Michelle Najera, Dyneisha Owens, Taylor Elizabeth Packer, Jamie Lynn Pike, Ashlee M. Rivenbark, Donald Lee Russell, Spencer Wiliam Scott, Anna Marie Smith, Marshall Wade Tatum, Dayveon Washington, and Anna Katelyn White.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th Grade

Superintendent’s List

Cameron Alexander Morton

“A” Honor Roll

Arteaga, Josue Isaac Artega, Quinton Russ Bedsole, Malachi Bush-Morgan, Lataiya Daniels, Nicholas Le Dove, Nadia Yanez Evans, Jaquandra Unique Faulk, Sadrah Joel Jenkins, Benita Arianna Laforte, Tyler Jordan Lloyd, Kenneth Ray Moore, Asia Yvonne Munn, Tucker Reid Norton, Brittney Chantelle Townsend, Juan Carlos Venegas-Esteva, Kerry L. Watson, and Michael Leander Wax.

 

 

“A/B” Honor Roll

Ackiss, Summer Nicole Ackiss, Isavier Blake, Kathrine Ann Bockover, Rhett Austin Burney, Ethan A. Chavis, Majesti Corbett, Elijah J. Council, Tyler James Ezzell, Jayme LeeAnn Frady, Estevan Gonzalez, Sonita Janai Hayes, Shaylene Aqualla Jacobs, Dawson Tyler Jessup, Faith Johnson, Reyna J. Juarez Mendez, Hope Ramsey Lewis, Drea’Breanne McCormick, Marquez Daquan McDaniel, Braydan Tyrese McDowell, Dy’Asia McDowell, Dylan Payne Melvin, Jessica Leanne Pridgen, Tyree Damel Rhone, Raquel Salado, Jakob Scott Stanley, Susana Lizbeth Valadez Vazquez, Glenys Vasquez, Kimberly Marie White, and Alexis Charlet Young.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Tags :

Leave a Reply