Press "Enter" to skip to content

2020 East Bladen High spring sports schedules

Softball | Soccer | Tennis | Track | Golf | JV Baseball


East Bladen varsity baseball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
at Whiteville
7 p.m.
March 6
Whiteville
7 p.m.
March 10
South Columbus
7 p.m.
March 11
at Midway
6:30 p.m.
March 13
at South Columbus
7 p.m.
March 17
at Red Springs
7 p.m.
March 18
Midway
7 p.m.
March 20
Red Springs
7 p.m.
March 24
West Columbus
7 p.m.
March 27
at West Columbus
7 p.m.
March 31
Fairmont
7 p.m.
April 2
at Fairmont
7 p.m.
April 6
at St. Pauls
7 p.m.
April 8
St. Pauls
7 p.m.
April 21
East Columbus
7 p.m.
April 24
at East Columbus
7 p.m.
May 5
at West Bladen
7 p.m.
May 8
West Bladen
7 p.m.

.

East Bladen varsity softball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
at Whiteville
6 p.m.
March 6
Whiteville
6 p.m.
March 10
South Columbus
6 p.m.
March 11
at Midway
6 p.m.
March 13
at South Columbus
6 p.m.
March 17
at Red Springs
6 p.m.
March 18
Midway
6 p.m.
March 20
Red Springs
6 p.m.
March 24
West Columbus
6 p.m.
March 27
at West Columbus
6 p.m.
March 31
Fairmont
6 p.m.
April 2
at Fairmont
6 p.m.
April 6
at St. Pauls
6 p.m.
April 8
St. Pauls
6 p.m.
April 21
East Columbus
6 p.m.
April 24
at East Columbus
6 p.m.
May 5
at West Bladen
6 p.m.
May 8
West Bladen
6 p.m.

.

East Bladen girls soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 4
at Clinton
6 p.m.
March 9
at Midway
6 p.m.
March 11
St. Pauls
6 p.m.
March 16
South Columbus
6 p.m.
March 18
at East Columbus
5 p.m.
March 23
at West Columbus
5 p.m.
March 25
Whiteville
6 p.m.
March 30
at Red Springs
6 p.m.
April 1
at West Bladen
6 p.m.
April 7
at St. Pauls
6 p.m.
April 20
at South Columbus
6 p.m.
April 22
East Columbus
6 p.m.
April 27
West Columbus
6 p.m.
April 29
at Whiteville
6 p.m.
April 30
Midway
6 p.m.
May 4
Red Springs
6 p.m.
May 6
West Bladen
6 p.m.

.

East Bladen boys tennis

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 2
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
March 4
Clinton
4 p.m.
March 9
West Bladen
4 p.m.
March 11
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 16
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
March 18
East Columbus
4 p.m.
March 25
at West Bladen
4 p.m.
March 30
Whiteville
4 p.m.
April 1
South Columbus
4 p.m.
April 6
Red Springs
4 p.m.
April 8
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
April 22-23
Conference tournament at East Bladen
TBA

.

East Bladen track and field

DATE
SITE
TIME
March 12
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
March 19
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 26
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
April 2
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
April 7
at Whiteville
4 p.m.
April 30
Conference championship at UNC Pembroke
TBA

.

East Bladen boys golf

DATE
SITE
TIME
March 2
at Vineyard of White Lake
1 p.m.
March 9
at Land-O-Lakes Golf Course
1 p.m.
March 16
at Scothurst Golf Course
1 p.m.
March 23
at Land-O-Lakes Golf Course
1 p.m.
March 30
at Fairmont Golf Course
1 p.m.
April 6
at Diamondback Golf Course
1 p.m.
April 20
at Land-O-Lakes Golf Course
1 p.m.
April 27
Conference championship at Fairmont Golf Course
1 p.m.

.

East Bladen junior varsity baseball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
at Whiteville
4 p.m.
March 6
Whiteville
4 p.m.
March 10
South Columbus
4 p.m.
March 11
at Midway
4 p.m.
March 13
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
March 17
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 18
Midway
4 p.m.
March 20
Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 24
West Columbus
4 p.m.
March 27
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
March 31
Fairmont
4 p.m.
April 2
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
April 6
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 8
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 21
East Columbus
4 p.m.
April 24
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
May 5
at West Bladen
4 p.m.
May 8
West Bladen
4 p.m.

Share:
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.