Softball | Soccer | Tennis | Track | Golf | JV Baseball
.
East Bladen varsity baseball
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
March 2 |
South Columbus
|
|
March 4 |
at South Columbus
|
|
March 8 |
at Wallace-Rose Hill
|
|
March 8 |
at Wallace-Rose Hill
|
|
March 15 |
West Bladen
|
|
March 18 |
at West Bladen
|
|
March 22 |
Whiteville
|
|
March 25 |
at Whiteville
|
|
March 29 |
at Fairmont
|
|
April 1 |
Fairmont
|
6:30 p.m.
|
April 5 |
Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
April 8 |
at Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
April 12 |
at St. Pauls
|
6:30 p.m.
|
April 14 |
St. Pauls
|
6:30 p.m.
|
April 16, 18-19 |
Terry Sanford Easter Tournament
|
TBA
|
April 26 |
Midway
|
6:30 p.m.
|
April 29 |
at Midway
|
6:30 p.m.
|
May 3 |
at Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
May 6 |
Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen varsity softball
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
March 1 |
South Columbus
|
Ppd.
|
March 4 |
at South Columbus
|
|
March 8 |
at Wallace-Rose Hill
|
|
March 8 |
at Wallace-Rose Hill
|
|
March 15 |
West Bladen
|
|
March 18 |
at West Bladen
|
|
March 22 |
Whiteville
|
|
March 23 |
South Columbus
|
|
March 25 |
at Whiteville
|
|
March 29 |
at Fairmont
|
|
April 1 |
Fairmont
|
6 p.m.
|
April 5 |
Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
April 8 |
at Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
April 12 |
at St. Pauls
|
6 p.m.
|
April 14 |
St. Pauls
|
6 p.m.
|
April 26 |
Midway
|
6 p.m.
|
April 29 |
at Midway
|
6 p.m.
|
May 3 |
at Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
May 6 |
Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen girls soccer
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
March 4 |
at South Columbus
|
|
March 10 |
Trask
|
|
March 15 |
West Bladen
|
|
March 18 |
at West Bladen
|
|
March 21 |
at Durham School of Arts
|
|
April 5 |
Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
April 7 |
at Trask
|
5 p.m.
|
April 8 |
at Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
April 12 |
at St. Pauls
|
6 p.m.
|
April 14 |
St. Pauls
|
6 p.m.
|
April 26 |
Midway
|
6 p.m.
|
April 29 |
at Midway
|
6 p.m.
|
May 3 |
at Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
May 6 |
Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen boys tennis
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
March 9 |
Whiteville
|
|
March 14 |
at St. Pauls
|
|
March 16 |
at Clinton
|
|
March 23 |
South Columbus
|
|
March 30 |
St. Pauls
|
|
April 6 |
Clinton
|
4 p.m.
|
April 12-13 |
Conference tournament at East Bladen
|
TBA
|
.
East Bladen track and field
DATE |
SITE
|
TIME
|
March 3 |
at Midway
|
4 p.m.
|
March 16 |
at Midway
|
4 p.m.
|
March 24 |
at St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
April 7 |
at St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
April 28 |
Conference championship
|
TBD
|
.
East Bladen boys golf
DATE |
SITE
|
TIME
|
Feb. 28 |
Midway (Sandy Ridge)
|
1 p.m.
|
March 7 |
Red Springs (Scothurst)
|
1 p.m.
|
March 14 |
Clinton (Coharie)
|
1 p.m.
|
March 21 |
Fairmont (Fairmong GC)
|
1 p.m.
|
March 28 |
West Bladen (Land-O-Lakes)
|
1 p.m.
|
April 4 |
St. Pauls (Scothurst)
|
1 p.m.
|
April 11 |
East Bladen (Vineyard)
|
1 p.m.
|
April 25 |
Conference championship at Vineyard Golf at White Lake
|
1 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen junior varsity baseball
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
March 2 |
South Columbus
|
|
March 4 |
at South Columbus
|
Ccd.
|
March 8 |
at Wallace-Rose Hill
|
|
March 10 |
Wallace-Rose Hill
|
Ccd.
|
March 15 |
West Bladen
|
|
March 18 |
at West Bladen
|
|
March 22 |
Whiteville
|
|
March 25 |
at Whiteville
|
Ccd.
|
March 29 |
at Fairmont
|
Ccd.
|
April 1 |
Fairmont
|
4 p.m.
|
April 6 |
at Whiteville
|
4:30 p.m.
|
April 12 |
at St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
April 14 |
St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
April 26 |
Midway
|
4 p.m.
|
April 29 |
at Midway
|
4 p.m.
|