05/19/2019
  • 10:47 pm Fun-filled Saturday at White Lake Water Festival
  • 6:56 am NCHSAA Class 2A Baseball Playoffs: Washington 5, East Bladen 4
  • 6:46 am Thoughts While Shaving for May 18
  • 1:47 am Elizabethtown Rotary Club Tournament Held At Vineyard Golf
  • 1:18 am This Day in History for May 18
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
A B Honor Roll

Harrells Christian Academy
Headmaster’s List and Honor Roll for Second Grading Period

Headmaster’s List (All A’s)

Twelfth Grade:  Jessi-Kate Batts, Margaret Clark, Spencer Cooke, Fredrick Strickland, Amanda Sutton.

Eleventh Grade: Catherine Armstrong, Rachel Bland, Anna Laurie Carter, McKenzie Parks, Vanna Prestage.

Tenth Grade: Don Banks, Anna Burgess, Gray Fussell, Will Huff, Payton Johnson, Amos Lanier, Joseph Lee, Marianne Moore, Billy Prestage, Luke Quinn, Holden Quinn, Brooke Raynor, Madison Tart.

Ninth Grade: Abbigail Clark, Rance Creech, Kyra Gensel, Kaleb Jessup, Caroline Jones, Brenna King, Brayden Sutton, Miranda Wells.

Eighth Grade: Paige Hardison

Seventh Grade: Joshua Barber, Will deAndrade, Jackson Hall

Sixth Grade: Ann Holland Bell, Grice Bell, Lakea Boney, Matthew Evans, Michaelah Hall, Hill Lanier, Rhylee Pope, Seth Savage, Brinkley Spearman.

Fifth Grade: Jack Barber, Caroline Barnhill, Lizzie-O Blackburn, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Hannah Cole, Hayes Dixon, Ayden Fussell, Kolby Jessup, ViviAnn Johnson, Kendall Lanier, Kara Lawrence, Isabella Rumbold, Matthew Thornton, William Waters.

Fourth Grade: Jacob Barnes, Jack Bowker, Breken Bowles, Amber Jones, Sydney Jorgenson, Evan King, Ethan Spell.

Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)

Twelfth Grade: Wayne Barnes, Anne Baker Bryant, Garrett Carr, Laken Clifton, Tristan Crumpler, Tanner Guthrie, Natalie Hardin, Christian McLaughlin, Andrew Miller, MaryKate Murray, Joseph Phaneuf, Ben Prestage, Max Prestage, Christian Rhodes, O.H. Rouse, Anna Russ, Andrew Smith, Michael Smith, Ashley Usher, Paul Williamson.

Eleventh Grade: Abigail Blanchard, Haley Bowles, Sophie Campbell, Donta Chavious, Amber Dixon, Cole Hardison, Stephen Harrelson, Will Heath, Matthew Horrell, Kiley Jones, C.J. Kirchoff, Mary Grace Norris, Marissa Parks, Anna Pigford, Jake Register, Leslie Rouse, Madison Sauls, Cole Smith, Mikaela Stroud, Tyler Sutton, Jordan Trivette.

Tenth Grade: Chance Bryant, Hope Cottle, Harley Crumpler, Wilson Escalante, Tyler Evans, Talina Giles, Madison Guthrie, Ashlynn Hardison, Connor Holland, Jacqueline Madden, Josh Marshburn, Tommy Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Tyshii Scarborough.

Ninth Grade: Sam Ellis, Zackary Fussell, Hunter Hathaway, Crae Norris, Joshua Roberts, Zoe Rowe, Lucas Thornton, Cameron Tyler, Chandler Ventures.

Eighth Grade: Blake Bellanger, Elizabeth Benton, Cameron Blue, Stancil Bowles, Taylor Brinson, Ellie Carone, Seth Harrell, Phagan Hudson, Casey Johnson, Mackenzie Odum, Stephanie Prestage, Anna Rackley, Ivey Rouse, Lydia Thompson.

Seventh Grade: Mary Lila Blackburn, Stefani Boussias, Jeana Grace Bowker, Anna Grace Carr, John Litton Clark, Mary Kellan Creech, Matt Darden, Annabeth Ellis, Rachel Horrell, Twinkle Patel, Gracy Peterson, Elizabeth Sills.

Sixth Grade: Sarah Benton, Savannah Boykin, Camryn Brown-Leak, Nicole Dixon, Sophie Dixon, Paige Hartman, Katie Johnson, Jayna Jones, Taylor Lucas, Gray Melvin, Henry Moore, Jake Moore, Noah Tart, Olivia Toler, Jaimmy Warren, Savannah Wells.

Fifth Grade: Emily Ann Barnette, Zander Bellanger, Charlize Bryan, Anna Edwards, Raelyn Fryar, James David Fussell, Laura-Catherine Glover, Justin Gnyp, Aeryal Lewis, Jacob Lewis, Albert Thornton, Ripley Wilson

Fourth Grade: Acee Campbell, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, Dylan Coats, Jakob Funes, Mario Funes, Jaden Naylor, Coleton Norris, Maggianna Rivenbark, Laura Beth Russ, Connor Spell, Will Swanson, Kennedy Thompson, Harley Wilson.

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES