04/20/2019
  • 11:35 am Updated news about Bladen County Election Investigations
  • 5:20 pm Track & Field: West Bladen Boys & Girls Second in TRC Meet
  • 5:09 pm Middle School Softball: Williams Township 14, Clarkton School of Discovery 10
  • 12:43 pm Track & Field: East Bladen Girls Second; Boys Third
  • 12:19 pm Elizabethtown Police need your help
  • 11:39 am Bladen County Headlines 35 Years Ago
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Tar Heel Middle School has released the honor rolls for the third nine weeks grading period.

Superintendent’s List – Grades of 96 and above in all Classes

7th Grade: Violet Allen, Samuel Hernandez Velasquez
8th Grade: Salma Sandoval-Cruz

“A” Honor Roll – Grades of 90 and above in all classes
5th Grade:  Jamaiya Ballard, Josiah Belle-Robinson, Ava Bordeaux, Brittany Jacob Ortiz, Ayana Murchison, Brayden Newell, Michael Reyes Maldonado, Dylan Taylor

6th Grade:  Devyn Clanton, Madison Holder, Ah’Leah Johnson, Kasey Nichols, Jessica Verdugo-Gomez

7th Grade:  Ashley Corrales Guzman, Kiera Lewis, Jessica Munoz-Rodriguez, Amelia Smith

8th Grade:  Daniel Arellano, Estefany Bravo Verdugo, Kennedy Carroll, Jose Cuc-Reyes, Karla Dimas-Lopez, Angie Garrido Perez, Ian Hursey, Xavier Lopez-Garcia, Azillyah McDonald, Neida Romero Pena

“A/B” Honor Rolls – Grades of 80 and above in all classes
5th Grade: Nataly Ayala, Danasha Bordeaux, Uri Bravo Verdugo, Caison Brixey, Jaylyn Clark, Angel Contreras Cardenas, Sabriel DePaul, Hayden Dominguez, Marybeth English, Christian Floyd, Kaleb Gaddy, Abigail Grimsley, Kayden Hammonds, Dylan Hernandez, MaKayla Lewis, Abril Maldonado-Ortiz, Axel Martinez, Jason Martinez-Sanchez, Karla Mejia Rodriguez, Itzel Mendoza Ortiz, Genesis Morales Velasquez, Ike Nwardiora, Jonathan Ortiz-Hernandez, Layla Page, Casey Reilly, Geovani Reyes Gonzalez, MarcoAntonio Rodriguez Gonzalez, Kevin Rojas-Rojas, Kenia Romero-Pena, Jonathan Sandoval-Cruz, Anahi Sandoval-Rojas, LaQuoria Smith, Tavion D. Smith, Joshua Strickland, Jomara Thompson, James, Vasquez-Garcia, Estrella Vazquez-Aguilar, Johnai Velazquez Diaz, Gerson Verdugo-Roblero, Wendell Way, Leidi Zuniga Labra

6th Grade: Joselin Abreu-Lezama, Alina Chavez, Jaziyah Daniels, Lauren Douglas, Ryder Faircloth, Jazmy Funez Aranda, Carlos Gonzalez Flores, Larissa Jackson, Aidan Jones, Mason Jones, Za’Marian Lewis, Lidia Lopez-Cardona, Antuan Martinez-Sanchez, Teasia McDowell, Zion McMillan, Angel Ramon-Reyes, Shamora Robinson, Xha-tyiria Rowdy, Ashley Sanchez-Resendiz, Yurida Santana-Dominguez, Nolan Sessoms

7th Grade:   Annalisa Caldwell, Cedric Candelaria Rentas, Lauren Gracie Faircloth, Levi German, Oswaldo Gonzalez-Lopez, Trinity Faith Hearn, Eric Jimenez Lemus, Milaya Lucero, Ashley Resendiz, Yahaira Santana,
Samantha Woodell

8th Grade:  Eva Ayala-Martinez, Kaitlynn Brisson, Jordan Bryan, Alexia Cruz Ramirez, Charlie Cruz-Rodriguez, Keana Dowless, Joah Feight, Saul Gaytan Morales, Hunter Guyton, Le’nya Harrell, Danna Hernandez, Gabriel Inestroza Lara, Ayana Lacewell, Brandon Marroquin Orozco, Cornelio Mendiola-Gamas, Colman Page, Isaac Panameno, Katelynn Robinson, Leonel Rojas-Mendoza, Anthony Sanchez-Resendiz, Enid Santos Osornio, Paulina Vasquez-Aguilar, Tra’Nasia Washington

Principal’s List
6th:  Raul Morales, I’Keir Murchison, Nolan Wilkins
7th:  Stefane Jessup, Halei Porter, Christian Spillers

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES
LEAVE A COMMENT