Press "Enter" to skip to content

2020 West Bladen High spring sports schedules

Softball | Soccer | Tennis | Track | Golf | JV Baseball | JV Softball


West Bladen varsity baseball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
Fairmont
7 p.m.
March 4
at Clinton
6 p.m.
March 6
at Fairmont
7 p.m.
March 10
at Red Springs
7 p.m.
March 13
Red Springs
7 p.m.
March 17
East Columbus
7 p.m.
March 18
Clinton
6 p.m.
March 20
at East Columbus
7 p.m.
March 23
at Lumberton
7 p.m.
March 25
North Brunswick
6 p.m.
March 31
Whiteville
7 p.m.
April 1
Lumberton
7 p.m.
April 3
at Whiteville
7 p.m.
April 6
West Columbus
7 p.m.
April 8
at West Robeson
7 p.m.
April 11, 13-14
Robeson County Slugfest
TBA
April 21
at St. Pauls
7 p.m.
April 24
St. Pauls
7 p.m.
April 28
South Columbus
7 p.m.
May 1
at South Columbus
7 p.m.
May 5
East Bladen
7 p.m.
May 8
at East Bladen
7 p.m.

.

West Bladen varsity softball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
Fairmont
6:30 p.m.
March 4
at Clinton
6 p.m.
March 6
at Fairmont
6:30 p.m.
March 7
at Hoke County
1:30 p.m.
March 10
at Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
March 13
Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
March 14
Hoke County
1:30 p.m.
March 17
East Columbus
6:30 p.m.
March 18
Clinton
6 p.m.
March 20
at East Columbus
6:30 p.m.
March 23
at Lumberton
7 p.m.
March 31
Whiteville
6:30 p.m.
April 3
at Whiteville
6:30 p.m.
April 6
West Columbus
6:30 p.m.
April 8
at West Columbus
6:30 p.m.
April 11, 13-14
Robeson County Slugfest
TBA
April 21
at St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
April 24
St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
April 28
South Columbus
6:30 p.m.
May 1
at South Columbus
6:30 p.m.
May 5
East Bladen
6:30 p.m.
May 8
at East Bladen
6:30 p.m.

.

West Bladen girls soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 9
at Hoke County
6 p.m.
March 11
South Columbus
6 p.m.
March 16
at West Columbus
5 p.m.
March 19
Red Springs
6 p.m.
March 23
at St. Pauls
6 p.m.
March 25
East Columbus
6 p.m.
March 30
Whiteville
6 p.m.
April 1
East Bladen
6 p.m.
April 2
Hoke County
6 p.m.
April 7
at South Columbus
5 p.m.
April 20
West Columbus
6 p.m.
April 22
at Red Springs
6 p.m.
April 27
St. Pauls
6 p.m.
April 29
at East Columbus
5 p.m.
May 4
at Whiteville
6 p.m.
May 6
at East Bladen
6 p.m.

.

West Bladen boys tennis

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 2
Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 4
at Hoke County
4 p.m.
March 5
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
March 9
at East Bladen
4 p.m.
March 11
Whiteville
4 p.m.
March 12
Hoke County
4 p.m.
March 16
West Columbus
4 p.m.
March 18
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
March 19
Clinton
4 p.m.
March 23
South Columbus
4 p.m.
March 25
East Bladen
4 p.m.
March 26
at Clinton
4 p.m.
March 30
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
April 1
Red Springs
4 p.m.
April 6
at East Columbus
4 p.m.

.

West Bladen track and field

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 12
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 19
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
March 26
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
April 2
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
April 7
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 30
Conference championshp at UNC Pembroke
TBA

.

West Bladen boys golf

DATE
SITE
TIME
March 2
at Vineyard at White Lake
1 p.m.
March 9
at Land O Lakes Golf Course
1 p.m.
March 16
at Scothurst Golf Course
1 p.m.
March 23
at Land-O-Lakes Golf Course
1 p.m.
March 30
at Fairmont Golf Course
1 p.m.
April 6
at Diamondback Golf Course
1 p.m.
April 20
at Land O Lakes Golf Course
1 p.m.
April 27
Conference tournament at Fairmont Golf Course
1 p.m.

.

West Bladen junior varsity baseball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 4
at Clinton
4 p.m.
March 6
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 10
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 13
Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 17
East Columbus
4 p.m.
March 18
Clinton
4 p.m.
March 20
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
March 23
at Lumberton
4:30 p.m.
March 31
Whiteville
4 p.m.
April 1
Lumberton
4 p.m.
April 3
at Whiteville
4 p.m.
April 6
West Columbus
4 p.m.
April 8
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
April 21
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 24
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 28
South Columbus
4 p.m.
May 1
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
May 5
East Bladen
4 p.m.
May 8
at East Bladen
4 p.m.

.

West Bladen junior varsity softball

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
March 3
Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 4
at Clinton
4 p.m.
March 6
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
March 7
at Hoke County
11 a.m.
March 10
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 13
Red Springs
4 p.m.
March 14
Hoke County
11 a.m.
March 17
East Columbus
4 p.m.
March 18
Clinton
4 p.m.
March 20
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
March 23
at Lumberton
4:30 p.m.
March 31
Whiteville
4 p.m.
April 3
at Whiteville
4 p.m.
April 6
West Columbus
4 p.m.
April 8
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
April 21
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 24
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
April 28
South Columbus
4 p.m.
May 1
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
Share:
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.