02/18/2019
  • 11:57 am Bladen’s Best of the Best for 2019
  • 11:35 am Updated news about Bladen County Election Investigations
  • 3:58 pm 2019 N.C. boll weevil assessment remains at 75 cents per acre
  • 3:40 pm State Board of Elections begins hearing into 9th District Election Fraud
  • 3:34 pm Big Blue Spring Deals March 2019
  • 3:13 pm Farms are important to Bladen County, voice your opinion
  • 1:59 pm Four County Electric Membership Corporation Awards Scholarships to Bladen Community College
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Clarkton School of Discovery

Clarkton School of DiscoveryThe Clarkton School of Discovery has released their honor roll list.

Superintendent’s List (Having a 96 or above​ in all ​classes)

6th Grade:  Lena Damasco-Trinidad, Caroline Kirby, Reagan Moore

7th Grade:  Luke Barber, Cathleen DeVane, Andrew Dowd, Karli Priest, AnnaGrey Heustess, Jinely Mandujano, Eriana Ripley

8th Grade:  Devin Avant, Hannah Davis, Denitsa Dimova, Hailey Guyton, Heather Hardin, Merritt Martin, Kayla Norris, Skylar Suggs

“A” Honor Roll​ ­(Having all A’s in every class)

6th Grade:  Lee Barnes, Addie Bowen, Rylee Brice, Jake Futrell, Divine Gardner, Levi German, Parker Greene, Jalil Hayes, Reese Hester, Cameron Jefferson, Rodney Lacewell, Emma McDuffie, Jair McElveen, Riley McIntyre, Arayah McKoy, Octavio Morales, Autumn Nye, Will O’Briant, Michaella Troy, Geniyah Wells, Lacy Young

7th Grade:   Ahonesty Blake, Lillian Davis, Gianna Enloe, Elijah Goree, Sydney Gryczynski, Amaya Johnson, Jacie Kinlaw, Alicia Lawson, Morgan McKnight, Ciara McKoy, Bonnie McLamb, Luz Ramos, Candace Rohrbacher, Martin Rojas Jacinto, Morgan Tatum, Madison Taylor, Emma Turbeville

8th Grade:  Kassie Bagwell, Kaylee Bagwell, Donnie Ezzell, Sydney Gardner, Lauren Gooden, Weslyn Hall, Aubree Jacobs, Jessica Johnson, Kathryn Kirby, Marilyn Musselwhite, Kara Shepard, Trinity Smith, Natalie Spears, Lauryn Williams, Lilu Wilson, Ashtin Wright

“A/B” Honor Roll​ ­ (Having all A’s and B’s in every class)

6th Grade:  Trinity Baldwin, Masion Brooks, Mikayla Cowan, Kaitlyn Edwards, Molly Evans, Traveyuana Gaskins, Ashlie Kearns, Zy’Quan McCullen, Keyon McKoy, Gabby Nealey, Nicholas Phillips, Shy’Asia Ratliff, Kevin Rivera, Dyiamon Robinson, Keiara Robinson, Kelcey Robinson, Jr., Karly Ross, McKenzi Storms, Morgan Meares, Gabriel Torres, Steven Walker

7th Grade: Ziair Antone, Jamae Atkinson, Ranay Bell, Maegan Burney, Cydney Campbell, Gabryel Colon, Gavin Evers, Mauri Flores-Ulloa, Michelle Hernandez Ortiz, Jennah Heustess, Sean Highsmith, April Huggins, Chase Keiper, Molly Keiper, Mikalah Leach, Azaria Lewis,Sophia Masaid, Kytera McCall, Valencia Moore, Kayla Perez-Arvizu, Shakira Pone, Alex Post, Alyssa Reaves, Trinity Ross, Nyirah Smith, Derik Spears, Johanna Tapia, Ashlyn Williams

8th Grade:  Stephen Allen, Travail Baldwin, Tamera Banks, Kayla Bell, Lexi Blanks, Connor Britt, Ishmael Bush-Morgan, Savannah Clodfelter, Emily Brooke Huber, Samuel Inscoe, Hunter Lockamy, Anthony McGill, Aniya McKoy, ShaQuanna McLean, Cheyenne Pendry, Deshanie Purdie, Hayden Sasser, Isaac Singletary, Arriel Staten, Alex Todd

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES