07/19/2019
  • 12:10 am Three Bladen Softball Teams In State Tournaments This Weekend
  • 11:55 pm Bladen pre-kindergarten application days scheduled July 22-24
  • 11:37 pm Municipal races taking shaping as filing deadline is noon Friday
  • 10:31 pm July 18 Vineyard Golf Thundering Herd Results
  • 10:27 pm This Day in History for July 19
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Harrells Christian AcademyHeadmaster’s List (All A’s)
Twelfth Grade: Laken Clifton, Spencer Cooke, MaryKate Murray, Max Prestage.
Eleventh Grade: Catherine Armstrong, Rachel Band, Madison Owens, Marissa Parks, McKenzie Parks, Mikaela Stroud.
Tenth Grade: Don Banks, Emily Benton, Anna Burgess, Tyler Evans, Madison Guthrie, Ashlynn Hardison, Connor Holland, Will Huff, Payton Johnson, Amos Lanier, Joseph Lee, Marianne Moore, Thomas Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Billy Prestage, Luke Quinn, Holden Quinn, Brooke Raynor, Madison Tart.
Ninth Grade: Abbigail Clark, Rance Creech, Kyra Gensel, Mackenzie Harrell, Kaleb Jessup, Caroline Jones, Brenna King, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton, Miranda Wells.
Eighth Grade: Paige Hardison, Seth Harrell
Seventh Grade: Jackson Hall, Rachel Horrell
Sixth Grade: Diego Fleury, Hill Lanier, Rhylee Pope, Brinkley Spearman.
Fifth Grade: Jack Barber, Emily Anne Barnette, Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Hannah Cole, Ayden Fussell, James David Fussell, Kolby Jessup, ViviAnn Johnson, Kendall Lanier, Kara Lawrence, Isabella Rumbold, Ty Smoak, Matthew Thornton, William Waters, Ripley Wilson
Fourth Grade: Jacob Barnes, Jack Bowker, Brecken Bowles, Amber Jones, Sydney Jorgenson, Evan King.
Honor Roll (A’s and B’s)
Twelfth Grade: Jessi Kate Batts, Anne Baker Bryant, Margaret Clark, Rylie Evans, Tanner Guthrie, Natalie Hardin, Cullen Hobbs, Andrew Miller, Joseph Phaneuf, Bill Prestage, Christian Rhodes, O.H. Rouse, Anna Russ, Andrew Smith, Justin Smith, Fredrick Strickland, Amanda Sutton, Ashley Usher.
Eleventh Grade: Abigail Blanchard, Haley Bowles, Sophie Campbell, Anna Laurie Carter, Amber Dixon, Cole Hardison, Stephen Harrelson, Will Heath, Matthew Horell, Kiley Jones, C.J. Kirchoff, Mary Grace Norris, Anna Pigford, Vanna Prestage, Leslie Rouse, Madison Sauls, Tyler Sutton, Jordan Trivette.
Tenth Grade: Harley Batchelor, Chance Bryant, Hope Cottle, Wilson Escalante, Gray Fussell, Eleni Georgiadis.
Ninth Grade: Jacob Edwards, Sam Ellis, Sydney Norris, Cameron Tyler.
Eighth Grade: Blake Bellanger, Elizabeth Benton, Stancil Bowles, Taylor Brinson, Ellie Carone, Casey Johnson, Andy Jones, Mackenzie Odum, Stephanie Prestage, Anna Rackley, Thomas Rhodes, Ivey Rouse, Lydia Thompson, Sierra Walton.
Seventh Grade: Josh Barber, Mary Lila Blackburn, Jeana Grace Bowker, Anna Grace Carr, John Litton Clark, Mary Kellan Creech, Will deAndrade, Annabeth Ellis, Olivia Lanier, Twinkle Patel, Gracy Peterson, Elizabeth Sills.
Sixth Grade: Ann Holland Bell, Grice Bell, Sarah Benton, Lekea Boney, Savannah Boykin, Savannah Dixon, Sophie Dixon, Matthew Evans, Michaelah Hall, Katie Johnson, Gray Melvin, Jake Moore, Seth Savage, Noah Tart, Jaimmy Warren, Savannh Wells.
Fifth Grade: Zander Bellanger, Elizabeth Blackburn, Charlize Bryan, Hayes Dixon, Anna Edwards, Raelyn Fryar, Laura Catherine Glover, Justin Gnyp, Albert Thornton.
Fourth Grade: Acee Campbell, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, Dylan Coats, Mario Funes, Coleton Norris, Laura Beth Russ, Connor Spell, Ethan Spell, Will Swanson, Kennedy Thompson, Harley Wilson.

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES