04/21/2024
Spread the love

Here is a list of students who made the headmaster’s list and honor roll for the third nine-week grading period at Harrells Christian Academy:

Head of School List (All A’s)

3rd grade
Ben Barrier, John-Ward Farrior, Pearson Johnson, Charleigh Anna Naylor, Isla Blanton, Johnson Ivey, Kate Hall, Jake Hilton, Harper Jane Ludlum, Claire Barnhill, Wake Wells, Sinia Colville, Livie Martin, Piper Thompson, Carter Strickland, Cates Sutton, Jett Coombs, Paxton Henderson, Gracelyn Howard

4th grade
Jackson Beasley, Britton Blanchard, Aubrey Edwards, Ken Floyd, Brooklyn Frederick, Gibson Hill, Hadley Grace Lassiter, Landon Norris, Emory Landen Patram, , Anna Belle Smith, Mary Thomas Williams

5th grade
Ivey Brown, Emily Campbell, Holt Campbell, Kendall Haney, Sarah-John Jackson, Emmie Marlowe, Savannah Matthews, Amory Kate Merritt, Harrison Register, Henry Stevens, Savannah Kate Stevens, Allie Tanner

6th grade
Fisher Blanton, Brooklyn Bryan, GaryAnna DeVane, Ellis Dunn, Chance Evans, Hannah Floyd, Hayes Griffin, Avery Hall, Kenzie Tate Jackson, Jackson Lassiter, Chris Munguia-Leon, Breelyn Peed, Landon Pusey, Lilly Kate Rogers, Morgan Sutton, Parker Thompson, Brenlee Thornton, Anna Williams, Elizabeth Woolverton

7th grade
Oakley Brice, Sarah Gray Bryan, Caven Chambers, Emma DuBose, Brantley Frederick, Eve Bradlee Hardison, Blakely Herron, Caleb Kirven, Miller Ludlum, Lainey Malpass, Magdalene Parker, Davis Rogers, Trace Thompson

8th grade
Gracie Brice, Walker Clifton, Wilson Clifton, Jack DuBose, Elizabeth Edwards, Windsor Farrior, Hutchens Glenn, Rebecca Jackson, Ella McKeithan, Piper Nelson, Trey Owens, Will Owens, Kailey Pope, Noah Tanner

9th grade
Collin Cole, Riley Dixon, Brayden Frederick, Noah Johnson, Jenna Lee, Ka’Niyuh Pegues, Lily Powell

10th grade
Christina Barnhill, Lexi Bass, Jace Blanchard, Izzy Bradshaw, Rebekah Bryan, Palmer Bullard, Williford Bullard, Ella Campbell, Regan Cannon, Riley Cannon, Landon Coats, Camryn Fussell, Anna Gooden, Eli Hardison, Garrison Hill, Jackson Lee, Olivia Matthews, Molly Hilton, Daughtry Jackson, Zi McNeil, Linsey Peterson, McKenzie Peterson, Joesen Pope, Coley Sasser, Caiden Sutton, Savannah Grady

11th grade
Evan Boussias, Josh deAndrade, Edwin Gaspar, Anna Grace Johnson, Samuel Mena Martin, Connor Pope, Savannah Tatum, Scarlett Votaw

12th grade
Amber Jones, Lacie Rogers, Ethan Spell, Will Swanson

Honor Roll (All A’s and B’)

3rd grade
Millie Chambers, Anna James Rouse, Wade Lockamy, Karissa Linsday, Nathan Wells, Vince King, Rainor Mae Bland, Jewels Miller, Cate Carlton, Grace Brantley, Derrick Gilchrist

4th grade
Kurt Bailey, Colton Carr, Kaleb Funes, Cole Gilmore, Leah Gonzalez Chavero, Jace Jackson, Matilda Parker, Hayden Peters, Kenadie Pusey, Will Rivenbark, Annell Grace Starling, Gigi Tew

5th grade
Levi Blackburn, Gabriel Bowker, Anne-Carlyle Brown, Bella Cavenaugh, Hayes Clifton, Ellison Gideon, Kiyan Hemmingway, Joseph Mejia, Blake Robinson, Marshall Rumbold, Sophia Shearer, Hallie Sholar, Lilly Wells

6th grade
Emma Blanchard, Kayleigh Bowen, J.C. Carr, Monroe Gilchrist, Neal Gonzalez Chavero, Lily Kathryn Hobbs, Dylan Linsday, Ava Matthews, Caroline Owens, Graylee Ann Parker, Nash Register, Bradley Robinson, Reid Smith

7th grade
Ben Darden, Riley Maddox Falatovich, Scarlett Graham, Addison Haney, Bella Jernigan, Taylor King, Josiah Marquez, Sammy Martin, J.J. Miller, Addie Patterson, Dodge Pope, Trace Thompson, Luke Weeks, Kenton Willard

8th grade
Tori Barrier, Gracelyn Bowles, Jeremiah Davis, Julianne DeVane, Channing Jackson, Robert Johnson, Ella Lynch, Jesus Vilchiz Bautista

9th grade
Brock Arce, Cooper Barber, Kaeshi Brunson, Trey Bryan, Josiah Crumpler, JC Fernandez, Xander Garcia, RayAnna Ginn, Gracie Johnson, Kenzie Malpass, Carlos Munguia-Leon, Mary Willow Rumbold, Marleigh Sidbury, Landon Toler, Kennedy Grace Vinson

10th grade
Lauren Dixon, Jackson Hardee, Briana Melvin, Hakeem Murphy, J.J. Najera, Chesley Grace Osik, Mabel Parker, Ryder Peterson, Jaiden Stallings, Grant Swanson

11th grade
Ruthie Andrews, Case Barber, Sabrina Batts, B.J. Bennett, Brianna Carr, Alex Farrior, Elizabeth Greene, Chris Licona, Addie Long, Bryson Lovette, Benny Mercer, Heinze Mondragon Reyes, Spencer Newton, Georgia Pope, Leelee Votaw, Malek Wider, Michael Dale Williams

12th grade
Reece Bass, Leyton Ezzell, Jakob Funes, Connor Spell, Meredith Tatum, Walker Ward, Emma Wells

About Author