02/18/2019
  • 11:57 am Bladen’s Best of the Best for 2019
  • 11:35 am Updated news about Bladen County Election Investigations
  • 8:32 am Dublin Primary School holds Terrific Kids ceremony
  • 8:25 am Bladen County Relay for Life holds first organizational meeting
  • 8:11 am Opinion: Thoughts While Shaving
  • 12:43 am Saturday’s Lil Knight Tournament Results
  • 12:39 am Virginia Wins Lil Knights ACC Grades 4-6th Championship
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Contributed

Bladenboro Middle School has announced the honor roll for the second quarter grading period.

5th Grade

Superintendent’s List:  (96 +) – Jonah Bryan, Miles Bullard, Brenna Hester, Franklin Pait, Jackson Pait, Pateyn Pope, Natalee Sykes, Makenna Thurman and Faith Wren.

A Honor Roll (90+) – Lileigh Anderson, O’marion Brown, Juandiego Burga-Cupen, Nicole Castro-Vergara, Dalton Hester, Hunter Hester, Weston Hilburn, Tylik McCall, Braylen Merritt, Morgan Moore, Kylie Nance, Emmy Schallert, Harmony Thompson and Leea Wilkins.

A/B Honor Roll (80+) – Kali Allen, Jyra Best, Gwendolyn Cordle, Phoebe Davis, Aiden Dove, Dakota Fores, Kaniya Gibson, Kaylie Gilmore, Ashondre Green-Bryant, Derrick Harvey, Abbie Hickman, Nicholas Jackson, Aundre Lacy, Noah Lee, Elijah McCollum, Campbell McLaurin, Timeira Rich, Bryan Rojas Maldonado, Jennsen Santana Martinez, Coreanne Shaw, Justin Spaulding, Crystal Stewart, Katie Strickland and Justyn Weaver.

6th Grade

Superintendent’s List:  (96 +) – Marlene Crabtree and Holland Davis.

A Honor Roll: (90+) – Jade Black, Alanna Dowless, Kara Gause, Chason Harris, Natalie Holland, Flor Jacome, Aaron Luke Pait, Alayna Parnell, Aiden Russ, Richard Severine and Gracie Todd.

A/B Honor Roll:(80+) – Jovany Albarran Palacios, Cade Allen, Kallie Bass, Travis Campbell, Caleb Clark, Jack Combs, Stephen Dowless, Emmaleigh Dunn, Ariel Freauf, Laura Garcia-Martinez, Hailey Hunt, Addison King, Valeria Lopez Martinez, O’Mara McDonald, Issac Munoz, Alissa Pusey, Dorien Rivera, Hillary Sandoval, Haleigh Seabolt, Hailey Strange, Marissa Taylor, Marlie Walters and Madison Wilkins.

Principal’s List: (improvement in all core classes and no failing grades) – Jade Black, Jackson Pait, Hillary Sandovol and Madison Wilkins.

7th Grade

Superintendent’s List: (96 +) – Mary Davis and William Durden.

A Honor Roll: (90+) – Mallory Bryan, Benjamin Davis, Brookee Singletary, and Megan Pait.

A/B Honor Roll:(80+) – Colin Britt, Olivia Bryan, Ariana Carranza Toledo, Briana Carranza Toledo, Lainey Fowler, Kinley Hilburn, Shamaria Jackson, Jenna McLean, Trinity Meares, Kaci Nance, Kaelan Pittman, Tiffany Russ, Jasmin Santana Martinez, Amerie Smith, Christian Wilcox, Taeonna Wilson and Summer Winebarger.

Principal’s List: (improvement in all core classes and no failing grades) – Andy Edwards, Ivan Garcia Lopez, Steven Matheson, Brandon McDonald and Taeonna Wilson.

8th Grade

Superintendent’s List: (96 +) – Catherine Dowless and Alyssa Hales.

A Honor Roll: (90+) – Lainey Autry, Michael Byrd, Raegan Blackmon, Alan Breakfield, Maycee Bullard, Rylee Chadwick, Julia Deavers, Alexis Edwards, Ricardo Gutierrez, Whitney McLean, Wadeyn Norris, Mackenzie Singletary, Montiara Smith, Samantha Strange, Kaden Thurman, Lydia Villagomez, Jabrial White,  Aaron Wren and Emily Young.

A/B Honor Roll: (80+) – Haleigh Atkinson, Trinity Bedsole, Hunt Bryan, Mycah Campbell, Nadia Deleon, Maggie Dowless, Conner Freeman, Camryn Hales, Shanyla Hunter, Jordan Ludlum, Rosie Miller, Caleigh Phillips, Brandon Pope, Chandler Russ, Summer Singletary, Daniel Smith, Dacoda Stone, Tyler Ward, Megan West, Kolee Wilkins and Kelsey Williams.

Principal’s List: (improvement in all core classes and no failing grades) –

Deonte Lacey, Daniel Smith, Montiara Smith and Samantha Strange.

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES
LEAVE A COMMENT