Boys’ soccer | Volleyball | Girls’ Tennis | Cross country | JV Football |
.
East Bladen football
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
Aug. 20 |
Wallace-Rose Hill
|
7 p.m.
|
Aug. 27 |
South Columbus
|
7 p.m.
|
Sept. 3 |
at Whiteville
|
7 p.m.
|
Sept. 10 |
at Wilmington Laney
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 17 |
West Bladen
|
7 p.m.
|
Oct. 1 |
at Fairmont
|
7 p.m.
|
Oct. 8 |
Red Springs
|
7 p.m.
|
Oct. 15 |
at St. Pauls
|
7 p.m.
|
Oct. 22 |
Midway
|
7 p.m.
|
Oct. 29 |
at Clinton
|
7 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen boys’ soccer
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
Aug. 16 |
at South Columbus
|
5 p.m.
|
Aug. 20 |
West Brunswick
|
4:30 p.m.
|
Aug. 24 |
New Hanover
|
5:30 p.m.
|
Aug. 26 |
Whiteville
|
5:30 p.m.
|
Aug. 28 |
Spring Creek in Cary
|
1 p.m.
|
Sept. 1 |
at West Brunswick
|
5:30 p.m.
|
Sept. 7 |
Topsail
|
5:30 p.m.
|
Sept. 9 |
at Whiteville
|
5:30 p.m.
|
Sept. 13 |
West Bladen
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 16 |
at Trask
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 20 |
at Fairmont
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 22 |
Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 27 |
at St. Pauls
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 29 |
Midway
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 4 |
at Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 6 |
at West Bladen
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 13 |
Fairmont
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 18 |
at Red Springs
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 20 |
St. Pauls
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 25 |
at Midway
|
6 p.m.
|
Oct. 27 |
Clinton
|
6 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen volleyball
Junior varsity game begins at 4:30 p.m. followed by varsity game
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
Aug. 17 |
at North Brunswick
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Aug. 19 |
at Whiteville
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Aug. 24 |
North Brunswick
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Aug. 26 |
South Columbus
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Aug. 30 |
at East Columbus
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 2 |
West Bladen
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 7 |
at South Columbus
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 9 |
at Fairmont
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 14 |
Red Springs
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 16 |
at St. Pauls
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 21 |
Midway
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 23 |
at Clinton
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Sept. 28 |
at West Bladen
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Oct. 4 |
East Columbus
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Oct. 5 |
Fairmont
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Oct. 7 |
at Red Springs
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Oct. 12 |
St. Pauls
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Oct. 14 |
at Midway
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
Oct. 19 |
Clinton
|
4:30/6 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen girls’ tennis
DATE |
OPPONENT
|
TIME
|
Aug. 24 |
Clinton
|
4 p.m.
|
Aug. 31 |
St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 2 |
West Bladen
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 7 |
at South Columbus
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 9 |
at Fairmont
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 13 |
Whiteville
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 14 |
Red Springs
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 16 |
at St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 22 |
South Columbus
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 23 |
at Clinton
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 28 |
at West Bladen
|
4 p.m.
|
Oct. 5 |
Fairmont
|
4 p.m.
|
Oct. 7 |
at Red Springs
|
4 p.m.
|
.
East Bladen cross country
DATE |
HOST
|
TIME
|
Sept. 1 |
Clinton
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 8 |
Fairmont
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 15 |
Red Springs
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 22 |
West Bladen
|
4 p.m.
|
Sept. 29 |
St. Pauls
|
4 p.m.
|
Oct. 6 |
Midway
|
4 p.m.
|
Oct. 13 |
Conference championship
at Luther Britt Park |
TBA
|
.
East Bladen junior varsity football
DATE |
SITE
|
TIME
|
Aug. 19 |
at Wallace-Rose Hill
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Aug. 26 |
at South Columbus
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Sept. 2 |
Whiteville
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Sept. 9 |
Wilmington Laney
|
6 p.m.
|
Sept. 16 |
at West Bladen
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Sept. 30 |
Fairmont
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Oct. 7 |
at Red Springs
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Oct. 14 |
St. Pauls
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Oct. 21 |
at Midway
|
6:30 p.m.
|
Oct. 28 |
Clinton
|
6:30 p.m.
|