07/22/2024
Spread the love

Football | Volleyball | Boys’ Soccer | Girls’ Tennis | JV Football | JV Boys’ Soccer


.

West Bladen Football

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 18
at South Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Aug. 25
at East Bladen
7 p.m.
Sept. 1
West Columbus
7 p.m.
Sept. 8
at East Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 22
Havelock
7 p.m.
Sept. 29
Clinton
7 p.m.
Oct. 6
at Midway
7 p.m.
Oct. 13
St. Pauls
7 p.m.
Oct. 20
Fairmont
7 p.m.
Oct. 27
at Red Springs
7 p.m.

.

West Bladen Volleyball

Junior varsity begins at 4:30 p.m. followed by varsity at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 14
at South Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 15
West Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 17
at East Bladen
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 21
Heide Trask
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 22
at East Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 23
East Bladen
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 28
South Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 29
East Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 7
Lakewood
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 11
at Heide Trask
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 14
Clinton
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 18
at Lakewood
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 19
at Midway
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 21
St. Pauls
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 26
Fairmont
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 28
at Red Springs
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 3
at Clinton
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 5
Midway
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 10
at St. Pauls
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 12
at Fairmont
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 17
Red Springs
4:30/6 p.m.

.

West Bladen Boys’ Soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 14
at Pender
6 p.m.
Aug. 16
Purnell Swett
6 p.m.
Aug. 17
Heide Trask
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 21
at Purnell Swett
6 p.m.
Aug. 22
North Brunswick
6 p.m.
Aug. 24
Pender
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 29
at North Brunswick
6 p.m.
Aug. 30
at Lumberton
7 p.m.
Aug. 31
at East Bladen
6 p.m.
Sept. 5
Union
6 p.m.
Sept. 7
at East Columbus
5 p.m.
Sept. 11
at Union
6 p.m.
Sept. 21
East Bladen
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 25
Clinton
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 27
at Midway
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28
South Columbus
6 p.m.
Oct. 2
St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 5
at South Columbus
5 p.m.
Oct. 9
at Red Springs
6 p.m.
Oct. 11
at Clinton
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Midway
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 18
at St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 25
Red Springs
6:30 p.m.

.

West Bladen Girls’ Tennis

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 14
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
Aug. 17
at East Bladen
4 p.m.
Aug. 22
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
Aug. 23
East Bladen
4 p.m.
Aug. 28
South Columbus
4 p.m.
Aug. 29
East Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 5
Clinton
4 p.m.
Sept. 11
St. Pauls
4 p.m.
Sept. 13
Fairmont
4 p.m.
Sept. 18
at Red Springs
4 p.m.
Sept. 20
at Clinton
4 p.m.
Sept. 27
at St. Pauls
4 p.m.
Oct. 2
at Fairmont
4 p.m.
Oct. 4
Red Springs
4 p.m.

.

West Bladen JV Football

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 17
South Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 23
East Bladen
6:30 p.m.
Aug. 31
at West Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 7
East Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 21
at Havelock
6 p.m.
Sept. 28
at Clinton
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 5
Midway
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 12
at St. Pauls
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 26
Red Springs
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Whiteville
6:30 p.m.

.

West Bladen JV Boys’ Soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 14
at Pender
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 17
Heide Trask
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 24
Pender
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 30
at Lumberton
5 p.m.
Aug. 31
at East Bladen
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 7
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 21
East Bladen
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 25
Clinton
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 27
at Midway
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 2
St. Pauls
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 11
at Clinton
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 16
Midway
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 18
at St. Pauls
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 25
Red Springs
4:30 p.m.

Football | Volleyball | Boys’ Soccer | Girls’ Tennis | JV Football | JV Boys’ Soccer

About Author

2 thoughts on “2023-24 West Bladen Sports Schedules

Comments are closed.