04/17/2024
Spread the love

Football | Volleyball | Boys’ Soccer | Girls’ Tennis | JV Football | JV Boys’ Soccer


.

East Bladen Football

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 18
at North Brunswick
7 p.m.
Aug. 25
West Bladen
7 p.m.
Sept. 1
at Wilmington Ashley
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 8
James Kenan
7 p.m.
Sept. 15
South Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 22
East Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29
at Pender
7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6
at Heide Trask
7 p.m.
Oct. 13
West Columbus
7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20
at Whiteville
7:30 p.m.

.

East Bladen Volleyball

Junior varsity begins at 4:30 p.m. followed by varsity at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 15
Clinton
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 17
West Bladen
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 21
Midway
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 22
at Wallace-Rose Hill
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 23
at West Bladen
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 28
at Midway
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 29
Wallace-Rose Hill
4:30/6 p.m.
Aug. 31
South Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 5
East Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 7
at Pender
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 12
at Heide Trask
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 14
West Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 19
at Whiteville
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 26
at South Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Sept. 28
at East Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 3
Pender
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 5
Heide Trask
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 10
at West Columbus
4:30/6 p.m.
Oct. 12
Whiteville
4:30/6 p.m.

.

East Bladen Boys’ Soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 15
North Brunswick
6 p.m.
Aug. 17
South Brunswick
6 p.m.
Aug. 21
Rosewood
6 p.m.
Aug. 26
Henderson Collegiate
at WakeMed Soccer Complex, Cary
1 p.m.
Aug. 30
at Hobbton
6 p.m.
Aug. 31
West Bladen
6 p.m.
Sept. 6
South Columbus
6 p.m.
Sept. 7
at Clinton
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 11
East Columbus
6 p.m.
Sept. 13
at Pender
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 18
at HeideTrask
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20
West Columbus
6 p.m.
Sept. 21
at West Bladen
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 25
at Whiteville
6 p.m.
Oct. 2
at South Columbus
5 p.m.
Oct. 4
at East Columbus
5 p.m.
Oct. 9
Pender
6 p.m.
Oct. 11
Heide Trask
6 p.m.
Oct. 16
at West Columbus
5 p.m.
Oct. 18
Whiteville
6 p.m.

.

East Bladen Girls’ Tennis

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 15
Clinton
4 p.m.
Aug. 17
West Bladen
4 p.m.
Aug. 22
at Wallace-Rose Hill
4 p.m.
Aug. 23
at West Bladen
4 p.m.
Aug. 29
Wallace-Rose Hill
4 p.m.
Sept. 5
at West Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 7
East Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 12
South Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 19
Whiteville
4 p.m.
Sept. 21
West Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 26
at South Columbus
4 p.m.
Sept. 28
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
Oct. 3
at Whiteville
4 p.m.
Oct. 10-11
Waccamaw Tournament
at East Bladen
TBA

.

East Bladen JV Football

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 17
North Brunswick
6 p.m.
Aug. 23
at West Bladen
6 p.m.
Aug. 31
Wilmington Ashley
6 p.m.
Sept. 7
at James Kenan
6 p.m.
Sept. 14
at South Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 21
at East Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28
Pender
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 5
Heide Trask
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 12
at West Columbus
6:30 p.m.
Oct. 19
Whiteville
6:30 p.m.

.

East Bladen JV Boys’ Soccer

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
Aug. 15
at North Brunswick
4:30 p.m.
Aug. 31
West Bladen
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 7
at Clinton
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 11
East Columbus
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 13
at Pender
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 18
at Heide Trask
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 21
at West Bladen
4:30 p.m.
Sept. 25
at Whiteville
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 4
at East Columbus
4 p.m.
Oct. 9
Pender
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 11
Heide Trask
4:30 p.m.
Oct. 18
Whiteville
4:30 p.m.

Football | Volleyball | Boys’ Soccer | Girls’ Tennis | JV Football | JV Boys’ Soccer

About Author

10 thoughts on “2023-24 East Bladen Sports Schedules

Comments are closed.