06/23/2024
Spread the love

Bladenboro Middle School held their athletic banquet Thursday at the New Light Church Connect Center. The award winners follow:

Cheerleading:
Best All Around: Kimberly Dowless
Outstanding Voice Projection: JaNya McKeithan
Coaches Award: Emma King, Lily Hester
Teamwork: Ryleigh Brothers
Most Spirited: Kyrstin Owens
Jasmine Bellamy Award: Kimberly Dowless

All Conference Cheerleading: Kimberly Dowless, JaNya McKeithan, Kyaina Browne

Football:
Best Defensive Player: Sincere McKinley
Best Tackler: Andrew Wren
Bulldog Award: Armando Vasquez
Best Lineman: Samuel Cummings
Most Valuable Player: Kendell Lesane
John Frazier Award: Ashton Davis
Assistant of Excellence: Brooks Carroll

All Conference Football: Kendell Lesane, Andrew Wren, Sincere McKinley, Josh Martin

Girls Soccer:
Best Offensive Player: Ashley Rivon
Best Defensive Player: Karlee Gause
Lady Bulldog: Emma King
Kick in the Grass: Amiya McCarty

All Conference Girls Soccer: Ashely Rivon, Karlee Gause, Emma King

Volleyball:
Lady Bulldog: Diyari McKoy
Most Valuable Player: Kimberly Dowless
Most Improved: Halle Nobles
Coaches Award: Karlee Gause
Defensive Award: Amiya McCarty
Offensive Award: Lily Hester

All Conference Volleyball: Allison Hickman, Karlee Gause, Kimberly Dowless

Boys Soccer:
Best Offensive Player: Diego Santos
Best Defensive Player: Armando Vasquez
Most Valuable Player- Benjamin Diaz
Most Improved: Josh Martin
Bulldog Award: Brody Rhodes

All Conference Boys Soccer: Armando Vasquez, Benjamin Diaz, Diego Santos

Girls Basketball:
Best Defensive Player: Amiya McCarty
Best Offensive Player: Cheyenne Reinhart
Sharpshooter: Harley Jordan
Most Improved: Karlee Gause
Lady Bulldog: Allison Hickman
Hustle Award: JaNya McKeithan

All Conference Girls Basketball: Amiya McCarty

Boys Basketball:
Most Valuable Player: Kendell Lesane
Coaches Award: Keonta Hill
Bulldog Award: Blake Britt
Defensive Award: Sincere McKinley
Hustle Award: Ashton Davis
Most Conservative Award: Jaquan Lesane
Best Manager: Jayden Ruffin

All Conference Boys Basketball: Ashton Davis, Kendell Lesane, Keonta Hill

Softball:
Most Valuable Player: Allison Hickman
Most Improved: Karlee Gause
Lady Bulldog Award: Maycee Kinlaw
Coaches Award: Hadley Dove
Assistant of Excellence: Adyson Carroll

All Conference Softball: Maycee Kinlaw, Hadley Dove, Allison Hickman, Karlee Gause.

Baseball:
Most Valuable Player: Ashton Davis
Best Defensive Player: Chase Bryan
Bulldog Award: Devan Stanley
Coaches Award: Cole Brisson
Best Manager: Armando Vasquez

All Conference Baseball: Corben Chadwick, Ashton Davis, Cole Brisson, Lucas Bryant, Chase Bryan

Baseball Waccamaw A Conference Champions 2023
Joseph Burney, Ashton Davis, Dalton Ammons, Sawyer King, Gauge King, Drake Gause, Brooks Carroll, Chase Bryan, Andrew Wren, Gavin Brisson, Blake Britt, Corben Chadwick, Josh Martin, Devan Stanley, Cole Brisson, Lucas Bryant.

Boys Basketball Waccamaw A Conference Champions 2023
Ashton Davis, Blake Britt, Chase Bryan, Corben Chadwick, John McDowell, Jace Lesane, Keonta Hill, Sincere McKinley, JaQuan Lesane, Darren Davis, Kendall Lesane, Calvin Sinclair,
Sayvion Covington, Devan Stanley, Brayden Steele, Lucas Bryant.

About Author