06/26/2019
  • 6:02 pm New proposed location for town cemetery
  • 3:43 pm Spurring high-tech entrepreneurship in rural N.C.
  • 3:38 pm Todd Lyden with Bladen Community College Small Business offers counseling to entrepreneurs
  • 6:44 am Thoughts While Shaving for June 26
  • 6:33 am DYB District 2 AAA Minors Supplemental Tourament: Whiteville 11, Elizabethtown 2
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

The Bladenboro Middle School has released the honor rolls for the second quarter. 

5th Grade

Superintendent’s List:  (96 +)

Mallory Bryan, Emme Ward

A Honor Roll (90+)

Steven Batton, Rylee Chadwick, Mary Davis, Julia Deavors, Catherine Dowless, Isaiah Fareed-Cole, Alyssa Hales, Jesse Gause, Jordan Hester, Riley McIntyre, Elise McKiver, Jenna McLean, Kaci Nance, Wadeyn Norris, Megain Pait, Nicholas Phillips,  Kaden Thurman, Taeonna Wilson, and Emily Young

A/B Honor Roll (80+)

Lainey Autry, Malachi Barnett, CeeJai Batten, Trinity Bedsole, Raegan Blackmon,  Corey Bonner, Katie Branch, Colin Britt, Maycee Bullard,  Mycah Campbell,  Ariana Carraza-Toledo, Benjamin Davis, William Durden, Alexis Edwards, Madison Evers, Conner Freeman, Candice Garrett, Brennan Greene, Alexys Griffin, Camry Hales, Steven Hester, Kinley Hilburn, Shanyla Hunter, Shamaria Jackson,  Eddie Labra, Winston Martin, Enedina Lopez Martinez, Rosie Miller, Kimberlyn Pinyan, Kaelan Pittman, Brandon Pope, Haylie Robinson, Chandler Russ,  Brookee Singletary, Summer Singletary, Amerie Smith, Montiara Smith, Samantha Strange, Landon Stanley, James Ward, Jamia Weaver, and Kolee Wilkins, Summer Winebarger

6th Grade

Superintendent’s List:  (96 +)

A Honor Roll: (90+)

Rylee Chadwick, Julia Deavors, Catherine Dowless, Isaiah Fareed-Cole, Alyssa Hales, Wadeyn Norris, Kaden Thurman, and Emily Young

A/B Honor Roll:(80+)

Lainey Autry, CeeJai Batten, Trinity Bedsole, Raegan Blackmon, Maycee Bullard,  Mycah Campbell, Adrianna Evans, Alexis Edwards, Conner Freeman, Camry Hales, Shanyla Hunter, Enedina Lopez Martinez, Rosie Miller, Brandon Pope, Haylie Robinson, Chandler Russ,  Summer Singletary, Montiara Smith, Samantha Strange, James Ward, Jamia Weaver, and Kolee Wilkins

7th Grade

Superintendent’s List: (96 +)

Tamia Barber, Elijah Crabtree

A Honor Roll: (90+)

Cailey Collier, Dalton Davis, Hannah Hester, Lucille Kelly, Hannah Kriner, Taylor Lewis, Lorenza Lloyd, Donald McAllister, Abigail McLaughlin, Karlee Roberts

A/B Honor Roll:(80+)

Abrien Batten, Kaytee Bedsole, Jarrett Kinlaw, Daniel Kinlaw, Taqura Lennon, Lauren Pait, Jordan Porter, Brittany Rich, Matthew Alex Strange

Principal’s List

Kailey Babson, Jude Stanley, Devon Strange, Mary Emma Walker, Lainy West, Carianna Williams

8th Grade

Superintendent’s List: (96 +)

Joshua Benson, Kaylex Wilcox

A Honor Roll: (90+)

Sydney Dove, Destiny Garrett, Kayla Roberts, Ellie Smith, Emma Smith

A/B Honor Roll: (80+)

Jonathan Ball, SyAja Batten, Kaitlyn Edwards, Mikayla Hester, Camryn Horton, Shaytasia Lennon, Natalie Ludlum, Andrew Pait, Madison Pait, McKenzie Phillips, James Priest, Jonathan Rojas-Sandoval, Andreyah Welborn, Ocean Woody

Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES