07/19/2019
  • 12:10 am Three Bladen Softball Teams In State Tournaments This Weekend
  • 11:55 pm Bladen pre-kindergarten application days scheduled July 22-24
  • 11:37 pm Municipal races taking shaping as filing deadline is noon Friday
  • 10:31 pm July 18 Vineyard Golf Thundering Herd Results
  • 10:27 pm This Day in History for July 19
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
Basketball
Big 4 League (1st-3rd grade Coed)
 
UNC 10, NC State 4
NCSU (4) – Kaleb Noble 2, Keithan Russ 2.
UNC (10) – Ryne Priest 2, Hadley Dove 2, Devin Haire 2, Brooks Carroll 4
 
Duke 11, Wake Forest 2
Duke (11) – Tyler Thurman 5, Colt Lewis 2, Gunner Lewis 4.
WF (2) – Corbin Chadwick 2.
 
NC State 12, Wake Forest 5
WF (5) – Corbin Chadwick 1, Dylan McLaurin 2, Peyton Harris 2.
NCSU (12) – Cooper Mills 4, Channing Rhoda 6, Jayden Bethea 2.
 
Duke 6, UNC 2
UNC (2) – Ryne Priest 1, Stryker Pait 1.
Duke (6) – Tyler Thurman 2, Brennan Harris 2, Gunner Lewis 2.
 
ACC League (4th-6th Coed)
Georgia Tech 20, Syracuse 12
Syracuse (12) – J. T. Hepler 2, Jaylen Smith 2, Kendell Lesane 8.
GT (20) – Tylik McCall 4, Karlee Gause 2, Andrew Wren 2, Ayden Williams 2.
Virginia 29, Clemson 8
Virginia (26) – Omarion Brown 6, Jude Culbreth 4, Ahmarie White 5, Jaquan Lesane 12, Niyah Wooten 2.
Clemson (8) – Chase Bryan 4, Jackson Pait 4.
 
Clemson 24, Syracuse 22
Clemson (24) – Lucas Bryant 4, Chase Bryan 4, Jackson Pait 10, Nathan Collins 2, Kali Allen 4.
Syracuse (22) – J. T. Hepler 1, Jaylen Smith 6, Kendell Lesane 12, Natalee Sykes 3.
Georgia Tech 13, Virginia 12
GT (13) – Tylik McCall 7, Ayden Williams 6.
Virginia (12) – Omarion Brown 2, Ahmarie White 2, Jaquan Lesane 8.
 
Pro Division (Boys)
Thunder 22, Warriors 13
Warriors (13) – Zamar Lewis 3, Jordan Underwood 4, Ahmir Stepps 6.
Thunder (22) – Deonte Lacy 13, Gary Parker 4, Walter Baelon 3, Jackson Pait 2.
Lakers 14, Celtics 11
Lakers (14) – Malcolm Bolden 4, Chase Williams 4, Aiden Russ 2, Malachi Allen 4.
Celtics (11) – Tyreon Graham 2, Anthony Cowen 5, Michael Young 4.
 
Warriors 20, Lakers 17
Warriors (20) – Landon Stanley 11, Jordan Underwood 2, Ahmir Stepps 4, Jaquan Lesane 3.
Lakers (17) – Malcolm Bolden 7, Chase Williams 4, Malachi Allen 6.
 
Thunder 30, Celtics 10
Thunder (30) – Deonte Lacy 8, Gary Parker 4, Walter Baelon 3, Jackson Pait 5, Jordan Hester 2, Conner Monroe 4.
Celtics (10) – Tyreon Graham 2, Anthony Cowen 6, Cameron Page 2.
 
WNBA (Girls)
Mystics 56, Sparks 38
Mystics (56) –Maegan Burney 19, Rylee Chadwick 24, Zoe Smith 4, Megan Pait 2, Keira Lewis 3, Azillyah McDonald 4.
Sparks (38) – Karli Priest 4, AnnaGrey Heustess 25, Mallory Bryan 9.
Share:
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail
bladenonline

RELATED ARTICLES